Skip to content

Advil Film-Coated Ibuprofen 200 mg Tablets

by Advil
Original price $6.79 - Original price $14.71
Original price
$6.79
$6.79 - $14.71
Current price $6.79
Indications
pain relief, anti-inflammatory

Stops Pain in its Tracks

Pain can get worse if you don't treat it quickly. If you wait too long relieving your pain can become more difficult. You need a pain reliever that stops pain in its tracks.

Fast Acting Advil

This new Fast Acting Advil Film Coated Tablet stops pain in its tracks before it gets worse. With its ultra thin film coating and unique fast absorbing Advil Ion Core Technology, this new Advil is so advanced it goes to work in minutes. No other OTC pain reliever has been proven to work faster.

Ingredients
Active ingredient (in each tablet) Ibuprofen 200 mg (provided as ibuprofen sodium 256 mg) (NSAID) Inactive ingredients acesulfame potassium, caramel color, carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, copovidone, ferric oxide, hypromellose, mannitol, medium-chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, natural and artificial flavor, pharmaceutical ink, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, sodium lauryl sulfate, sucralose, titanium dioxide